Actors

Devine_Sean_md_2015
CV CV
 Photo

SEAN DEVINE – ACTRA / CAEA / S. UDA / UBCP

  • HEIGHT: 5’11
  • WEIGHT: 220 LBS.
  • HAIR: BROWN/GREY
  • EYES: BROWN
  • LANGUAGES: ENGLISH / FRENCH

 

FILM / TELEVISION:

  • MOMMY’S LITTLE ANGEL, PRINCIPAL, CURTIS CRAWFORD / LIFETIME
  • THE DISAPPEARANCE, LARGE PRINCIPAL, PETER STEBBINGS / CTV
  • KILLER MOM, PRINCIPAL, CHRISTINE CONRADT / LIFETIME
  • FIRST LIGHT, PRINCIPAL, JASON STONE
  • MICHAEL TUESDAYS & THURSDAYS, PRINCIPAL, DON MCKELLAR / CBC
  • 19-2, PRINCIPAL, STURLA GUNARSSON / BRAVO
  • BAD SANTA 2, ACTOR, MARK WATERS / MIRAMAX
  • INTRUDERS, GUEST STAR, ED SANCHEZ / BBC AMERICA
  • MIDNIGHT STALLION, PRINCIPAL, BILL DEAR / NASSER PRODUCTIONS
  • THE KILLING, PRINCIPAL, BRAD ANDERSON / AMC
  • ARCTIC AIR, PRINCIPAL, PAUL SHAPIRO / CBC
  • SMALLVILLE, PRINCIPAL, MAIRZEE ALMAS / CW
  • BORN TO FIGHT, SUPPORTING , ANNE WHEELER
  • TERRITORIES, LEAD, OLIVIER ABBOU / MELENNY PRODUCTIONS
  • SUPERNATURAL, PRINCIPAL, ROBERT SINGER / CW
  • KICK ME DOWN, SUPPORTING, MATTHEW BENNETT / POOR PERCY FILMS
  • THE 4400, RECURRING / GUEST STAR, VARIOUS / USA NETWORK
  • MASTER OF HONOR II, FEATURED, JOE DANTE / SHOWTIME
  • EUREKA, FEATURED, MIKE ROHI / USA NETWORK
  • WHISTLER, FEATURED, GRANT HARVEY / CTV
  • GODIVA’S, GUEST STAR, JASON FURUKAWA / BRAVO
  • DRAGON BOYS, FEATURED, JERRY CICCORITTI / CBC
  • JAKE 2.0, PRINCIPAL, ALLAN KROEKER / UPN / VIACOM
  • DA VINCI’S INQUEST, PRINCIPAL, STURLA GUNNARSSON / CBC
  • COLD SQUAD, PRINCIPAL, PAUL FOX / CTV
  • SERIOUSLY WEIRD, RECURRING, ADAM WEISSMAN / NICKLELODEON
  • GALIDOR, RECURRING, ADAM WEISSMAN / FOX
  • THE RENDERING, PRINCIPAL, PETER SVATEK / HEARST ENT.
  • CHASING HOLDEN, PRINCIPAL, MALCOM CLARKE / LIONSGATE FILMS
  • MYSTERIOUS WAYS, GUEST STAR, CHARLES WINKLER / NBC
  • XCHANGE, SUPPORTING, ALLAN MOYLE / HBO PICTURES
  • THE WHOLE NINE YARDS, SUPPORTING, JONATHAN LYNN / WARNER BROS.
  • REVENGE OF THE LAND, SUPPORTING, JOHN N. SMITH / CBC
  • RACE AGAINST TIME, PRINCIPAL, GEOFF MURPHY / TNT
  • TASK FORCE, SUPPORTING, RICHARD CIUPKA / GLOBAL TV
  • HEART: THE MARILYN BELL STORY, PRINCIPAL, BIRAND / MANON / CBC
  • DEAD SILENT, PRINCIPAL, ROGER CARDINAL / THE MOVIE NETWORK
  • SUBLET, PRINCIPAL, JOHN HAMILTON / AVALANCHE HOME ENT.
  • LE DERNIER SOUFFLE, PRINCIPAL, RICHARD CIUPKA / VISION 4
  • QUAND JE SERAI PARTI, PRINCIPAL, MICHEL BRAULT / FRANCE FILMS
  • PERPETRATORS OF THE CRIME, LEAD, JOHN HAMILTON / AVALANCHE HOME ENT.

 

THEATRE:

  • BUTCHER, DETECTIVE LAMB, ERIC COATES / GCTC
  • EXCEPT IN THE UNLIKELY EVENT OF WAR, GRAY / THE WINTER, RICHARD WOLFE / PI THEATRE + HHG THEATRE
  • PENELOPE, DUNNE, STEPHEN DROVER / RUMBLE THEATRE
  • DEATH OF A SALESMAN, HOWARD, JOHN COOPER / PLAYHOUSE THEATRE
  • BLACK COMEDY, SCHUPPANZIGH, DEAN PAUL GIBSON / ARTS CLUB THEATRE
  • 4.48 PSYCHOSIS, ENSEMBLE, MINDY PARFITT / HORSESHOES & HAND GRENADES
  • THE BLUE LIGHT, GEOBBELS, DONNA SPENCER / FIREHALL ARTS CENTRE
  • RECOVERY*, BEN, CRAIG HALL / RUMBLE PRODUCTIONS
  • THE DIARY OF ANNE FRANK, DUSSEL, RACHEL DITOR / ARTS CLUB THEATRE
  • YOU ARE HERE, THOMAS ROMAN, MINDY PARFITT / HORSESHOES & HAND GRENADES
  • SCANDAL: THE ROBERT SOMMERS STORY, SKILLINGS / ORCHARD, DAVID ROSS / WESTERN CANADA THEATRE
  • TWELFTH NIGHT, MALVOLIO / ANTONIO, LESLIE BLAND / KALEIDOSCOPE THEATRE
  • RICHARD III, TYRREL / RIVERS, GUY SPRUNG / MANITOBA THEATRE CENTRE
  • ENDGAME / FIN DE PARTIE, CLOV, GUY SPRUNG / CAIRO INT’L FEST / INFINITHEATRE
  • HENRY IV (PART 1), HOTSPUR, MOIRA WYLIE / BARD ON THE BEACH
  • THE TEMPEST, CALIBAN, DOUGLAS CAMPBELL / BARD ON THE BEACH
  • ENDGAME / FIN DE PARTIE, CLOV, GUY SPRUNG / CAIRO INT’L FEST / INFINITHEATRE

*JESSIE RICHARDSON NOMINATION FOR BEST LEAD ACTOR 2006

 

 

TRAINING:

NATIONAL THEATRE SCHOOL OF CANADA

 

SPECIAL SKILLS:

  • VARIOUS DIALECTS & ACCENTS
  • GUITAR
  • PUBLISHED AND PROFESSIONALLY PRODUCED PLAYWRIGHT